It fails to comply with § 3.52(b) of the Commission's Rules of Practice, 16 C.F.R. § 3.52(c) (1998), which specifies that an appeal brief "shall contain [among other things]. . . [a] concise statement of the case; . . . [a] specification of the questions intended to be urged; . . . [t]he argument presenting clearly the points of fact and law relied upon in support of the position taken on each question, with specific page references to the record and the legal or other material relied upon. . . and [a] proposed form of order. . . ." The document filed is conclusory and difficult to follow.