UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] See, e.g., General Motors Corp., 103 F.T.C. 105 (1984). 2. Reynolds does not dispute that the documents requested by Pierce and the Foundation are "confidential material," as defined in Paragraph 1 of the Protective Order. Nor does Reynolds dispute that its obligations regarding those documents are governed by the Protective Order. 3. See Commission Rule 3.11(a), 16 C.F.R. 3.11(a) ("an adjudicative proceeding is commenced when an affirmative vote is taken by the Commission to issue a complaint."). 4. In that situation, the complaint would retain its vitality throughout the review period, and the matter could be remanded to the Commission for further administrative litigation pursuant to the complaint. 5. Although Reynolds contends that Pierce and the Foundation have conceded that it