802.2(c)
[…] B has not recognized any revenues from the Interests during the preceding three years. Other than the Interests, B's assets have only nominal value.

Exemptions from HSR Filing Requirements

As we discussed in our conversation, we believe that the described transaction is exempted from making a Notification and Report Form filing under the Hart-Scott-Rodino Antitrust Improvements Act of 1976, as amended (the "HSR Filing"). Our belief is based upon the following analysis:

1- 16 CFR 802.4 provides that "(a) An acquisition of voting securities of an issuer whose assets together with those of all entities it controls consist or will consist of assets whose purchase would be exempt from the requirement of the act pursuant to . . . Sec. 802.2 . . . of these rules is exempt from the reporting requirements . . .."